ODB STATUE
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Hulk Hogan
"I didn't realize it until the second time I had said it. We have a thing called the Gorilla position and I was ready to go out. They pulled me for a quick interview and we talked about the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal, and I had a tough time a few days ago with that. My manager Jimmy Hart and I just stood and stared at the statue and when I looked at his face, I lost it and I was totally rattled for at least half that day. It really upset me, in a good way. So in that interview when we talked about the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal and then I went straight out there I guess my mind was still thinking Andre. But the crowd sure let me know that I was saying the wrong name of the venue. So I apologized to them and I made sure that I tagged it at the end again with the Skydome. Oh man, the Superdome." - Hulk Hogan explains his Silverdome and Superdome mix up
April 10, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, WWE unveiled an Andre the Giant statue, which impressed a lot of fans and wrestlers alike, and it looks like the company might be making it an annual thing. At an Axxess event during Wrestlemania 30 week, Triple H unveiled a new Bruno Sammartino statue. The legendary former world champion was there in attendance as well.
April 5, 2014
Batista
"I love Bray Wyatt. I love him. I love that whole gimmick, that whole Wyatt Family gimmick, but Bray I think he's gonna be a huge star. I get caught up in this guy, man. When I watch him he's one of those guys. He's another guy, I mean he doesn't look like a stud. He's not a statue of a man, but he is athletic as you can get, that kid can move man. He is agile, he is a stud man. That kid is as an athlete. He gets when he cuts a promo, you just get sucked in man. He is hypnotizing. When I talk to him like personal, on a personal level, he's one of those kids who's not afraid to learn, he has no ego. He's still learning and he knows he's still learning and he's not afraid to ask questions, and I think that's why he's going to be so good. 'Cause he's this good right now and he still wants to learn." - Batista predicting Bray Wyatt to be the next big star for WWE
April 1, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Usually, when a group of people get together for a crime heist, the target is usually something quite lucrative. Autographed boots were the target this past week at the Hulk Hogan restaurant down in Florida. Some women reportedly distracted the manager by knocking over the statue outside the building, while one of them grabbed the memorabilia.
March 20, 2014
Sarita
Sarita posted this interesting picture of herself on Instagram, where the former TNA Knockout is posing with a statue of a Transformers. She even revealed that she was a big fan of the cartoon and that Seaspray, a lesser known character from that toy universe, was her favorite robot.
February 9, 2014
Bruno Sammartino

A group of people in Pittsburgh have put together the time and effort required to erect a statue of wrestling legend Bruno Sammartino, but the owners of the land where the old Civic Arena stands are against the idea and have placed a stoppage on those particular plans.

January 18, 2014
Angelina Love
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
LeiD Tapa
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
ODB
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
Madison Rayne

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
ODB

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012