ODB NEWSPAPER
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
Madison Rayne
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
Velvet Sky
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
LeiD Tapa

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
ODB

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012