ODB MODELING
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
ODB
In regards to the release of ODB from TNA, reports are surfacing that the two sides are leaving on good terms. She was not released because of backstage heat or anything. In fact, her contract had expired, and management opted not to renew her deal at this time. The belief is that the two sides could come to an agreement down the line, but nothing is expected to happen until TNA can secure a new television deal.
August 29, 2014
ODB
It looks like TNA and ODB have parted ways. The former Knockouts champion has just been moved from the official roster to the alumni section. She has not been very active with the company over the last couple of months. ODB has also been working as a bartender. The belief is that the split was amicable, and she could be utilized at various live events if needed.
August 21, 2014
Santana Garrett
The TNA Knockouts website has undergone a bit of a makeover, with the company making some modifications to the layout and adding some new performers. A quick glance at the site shows that TNA now has nine Knockouts on the roster. Some new pictures of ODB, Christy Hemme, Velvet Sky, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim, Santana Garrett, Angelina Love, Madison Rayne and Brooke Tessmacher have been uploaded.
May 31, 2014
Rockstar Spud
In an interesting and comical move, Rockstar Spud worked the TNA Knockouts only pay per view over the weekend. The event was designed to showcase the contracted female performers against females performers from the independent wrestling circuit. Spud worked near the top of the card in a match against ODB, which he lost, of course.
May 11, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockouts hanging out together after a bikini photo shoot. Pictured are Brooke Tessmacher, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim and ODB.
May 7, 2014
ODB
A picture of TNA Knockout ODB in a black bikini while crawling on the beach on all fours.
April 26, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
Gail Kim
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
Alpha Female
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
Gail Kim

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
ODB

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012