ODB CHEERLEADER
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Santana Garrett
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
Madison Rayne
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
ODB

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
Eric Young

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012