NUNZIO POLLS
Name
Nunzio
Real Name
James Maritato
Date of Birth
March 12, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Angelina Love
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Rob Van Dam

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004