NIKOLAI VOLKOFF WORKOUT
Name
Nikolai Volkoff
Real Name
Josip Peruzovic
Date of Birth
October 14, 1947
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Nikolai Volkoff
In 1967, Nikolai Volkoff was on the weightlifting team for Yugoslavia. While competing in a tournament in Austria, he decided to defect to Canada. While there, he decided to become a professional wrestler, and he lucked out by winding up with Stu Hart, who agreed to train him.
February 11, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

During the mid 1980s, Nikolai Volkoff made his return to WWE after stints in the AWA and Mid South. Upon his return, someone came up with the idea to have him sing the Russian national anthem to generate heel heat, as the United States was at odds with the country.

January 1, 2014
Bobby Fulton

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Nikolai Volkoff
In a really quick flag match at Wrestlemania 2, Corporal Kirchner was able to defeat Nikolai Volkoff after interference from Freddie Blassie backfired.
April 7, 1986