NIKOLAI VOLKOFF FOOT
Name
Nikolai Volkoff
Real Name
Josip Peruzovic
Date of Birth
October 14, 1947
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Jesse Sorensen
Back in May, Jesse Sorensen, who gained a bit of notoriety whenever TNA released him from his front office job after he severely injured his neck while working for the company as a wrestler, suffered a broken foot. Doctors had to insert 4 plates and 13 screws into his ankle. Sorensen revealed that he is now able to start working out that leg again, but he has not revealed any details about his future in the business.
August 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Injuries have not been kind to Jesse Sorensen during his short career in professional wrestling. He almost had to retire after suffering a severe neck injury while working for TNA. However, he recovered from that and ended up working on the independent wrestling circuit. At a show this week, a botched suplex caused him to break his foot, which will require him to take several months off.
May 20, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff
In 1967, Nikolai Volkoff was on the weightlifting team for Yugoslavia. While competing in a tournament in Austria, he decided to defect to Canada. While there, he decided to become a professional wrestler, and he lucked out by winding up with Stu Hart, who agreed to train him.
February 11, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

During the mid 1980s, Nikolai Volkoff made his return to WWE after stints in the AWA and Mid South. Upon his return, someone came up with the idea to have him sing the Russian national anthem to generate heel heat, as the United States was at odds with the country.

January 1, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Freddie Blassie
In a really quick flag match at Wrestlemania 2, Corporal Kirchner was able to defeat Nikolai Volkoff after interference from Freddie Blassie backfired.
April 7, 1986