NIKOLAI VOLKOFF DANCING
Name
Nikolai Volkoff
Real Name
Josip Peruzovic
Date of Birth
October 14, 1947
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Nikolai Volkoff
In 1967, Nikolai Volkoff was on the weightlifting team for Yugoslavia. While competing in a tournament in Austria, he decided to defect to Canada. While there, he decided to become a professional wrestler, and he lucked out by winding up with Stu Hart, who agreed to train him.
February 11, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

During the mid 1980s, Nikolai Volkoff made his return to WWE after stints in the AWA and Mid South. Upon his return, someone came up with the idea to have him sing the Russian national anthem to generate heel heat, as the United States was at odds with the country.

January 1, 2014
Bobby Fulton

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Freddie Blassie
In a really quick flag match at Wrestlemania 2, Corporal Kirchner was able to defeat Nikolai Volkoff after interference from Freddie Blassie backfired.
April 7, 1986