NICK DINSMORE ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Nick Dinsmore
Real Name
Nicholas Dinsmore
Date of Birth
December 17, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Dusty Rhodes
A picture of Hulk Hogan visiting the WWE Performance Center. Also pictured are Nick Dinsmore, Bill DeMott, Dusty Rhodes, Normal Smiley and former WCW star Terry Taylor.
February 22, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu
In a show of resilient he is, Yoshi Tatsu refuses to give up on his dreams of being on the main roster with WWE again. He has been spending extra time with Nick Dinsmore, one of the lead trainers for the company, at the WWE Performance Center, working on his stamina and gaining some pointers on how to present his character on television.
February 15, 2014
John Cena
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Aside from working as a trainer, Nick Dinsmore is also making appearances for NXT as well. At a live event in Tampa this week, the former WWE star showed up in the ring to save Santa Claus and his diva helpers from an attack by Aiden English. 

December 20, 2013
Nick Dinsmore

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013