NICK DINSMORE PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Nick Dinsmore
Real Name
Nicholas Dinsmore
Date of Birth
December 17, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Santino Marella
While he no longer is burdened with the hectic WWE schedule, Santino Marella has kept himself busy. In addition to running his own wrestling school, the former Intercontinental Champion has made great strides in his personal life. It has now been revealed that Marella is now engaged to his longtime girlfriend, Anna Babij, who happens to do a little bit of fitness modeling.
October 8, 2014
CM Punk
In a rather bold move, Stephanie McMahon took the opportunity during the opening segment of Monday Night Raw to bash CM Punk, as the show was emanating from Chicago, where the former world heavyweight champion resides. She admonished the fans for chanting for a quitter. Stephanie also appeared to have taken a jab at Punk's personal life by stating that he quit on his real life family.
September 30, 2014
Ric Flair
Rumors are floating around right now that there is a standing offer on the table for Ric Flair to make a permanent return to Monday Night Raw and be an on screen character. However, WWE officials need him to make sure that everything in his personal life is put in order before he starts going back on the road with the company. Flair is said to be interested in signing the contract.
May 4, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Life has been on the upswing as of late for Eddie Edwards. Aside from the American Wolves being picked up by TNA and being featured routinely on Impact Wrestling each week, things are going rather well for Edwards in his personal life as well. He has revealed that he is now engaged to Alexxis Nevaeh, an independent wrestler. The two are doing a wedding next April.
April 24, 2014
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
Rumors were floating around that Nick Dinsmore was given a release by WWE because of backstage politics as opposed to budget cost. Those rumors are gaining steam right now because the company is reportedly interested in hiring Adam Pearce as his replacement. The former NWA champion has been spotted at the performance center a couple of times already this month.
October 21, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
Earlier this month, Nick Dinsmore was given a release by WWE after the company refused to sign him to a new contract as a trainer. During a recent interview, he hinted on a return as an in ring performer. Dinsmore did not specify which company he would be signing with, but he did state that it was one of the highest profile wrestling companies in the world.
October 13, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
When reports surfaced that Nick Dinsmore was being released by WWE as a trainer, the belief was that it was for budgetary reasons. However, there are now rumors floating around that Dinsmore might have been the victim of backstage politics. No confirmation on the two different factions at odds, but word is that Dinsmore was on the wrong side of that battle.
October 10, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
Nick Dinsmore has been released by WWE yet again. This time, though, he was functioning as a trainer for the developmental program. Dinsmore, who formerly wrestled for the company as Eugene, spent a year with the company, and the belief is that management opted not to renew his contract once it expired. Some are saying that this move was done for budgetary reasons.
October 2, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
A picture of Hulk Hogan visiting the WWE Performance Center. Also pictured are Nick Dinsmore, Bill DeMott, Dusty Rhodes, Normal Smiley and former WCW star Terry Taylor.
February 22, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
In a show of resilient he is, Yoshi Tatsu refuses to give up on his dreams of being on the main roster with WWE again. He has been spending extra time with Nick Dinsmore, one of the lead trainers for the company, at the WWE Performance Center, working on his stamina and gaining some pointers on how to present his character on television.
February 15, 2014
Mark Henry
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Aside from working as a trainer, Nick Dinsmore is also making appearances for NXT as well. At a live event in Tampa this week, the former WWE star showed up in the ring to save Santa Claus and his diva helpers from an attack by Aiden English. 

December 20, 2013
Mick Foley

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013