NICK DINSMORE ENGAGEMENT
Name
Nick Dinsmore
Real Name
Nicholas Dinsmore
Date of Birth
December 17, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Nick Dinsmore
A picture of Hulk Hogan visiting the WWE Performance Center. Also pictured are Nick Dinsmore, Bill DeMott, Dusty Rhodes, Normal Smiley and former WCW star Terry Taylor.
February 22, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
In a show of resilient he is, Yoshi Tatsu refuses to give up on his dreams of being on the main roster with WWE again. He has been spending extra time with Nick Dinsmore, one of the lead trainers for the company, at the WWE Performance Center, working on his stamina and gaining some pointers on how to present his character on television.
February 15, 2014
Rob Conway
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Aside from working as a trainer, Nick Dinsmore is also making appearances for NXT as well. At a live event in Tampa this week, the former WWE star showed up in the ring to save Santa Claus and his diva helpers from an attack by Aiden English. 

December 20, 2013
Scotty 2 Hotty

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013