NICK DINSMORE CANCELLATION
Name
Nick Dinsmore
Real Name
Nicholas Dinsmore
Date of Birth
December 17, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Dixie Carter
When Bound For Glory 2014 was announced, there were some concerns because New Japan was doing a show at the same venue on the same day as well. Dixie Carter and Great Muta no longer need to worry about that since NJPW has decided to cancel the event. No word yet on the cause behind the cancellation. There are some speculations that Jeff Jarrett, who was recently in Japan, might have had something to do with it.
August 16, 2014
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Bill DeMott
A picture of Hulk Hogan visiting the WWE Performance Center. Also pictured are Nick Dinsmore, Bill DeMott, Dusty Rhodes, Normal Smiley and former WCW star Terry Taylor.
February 22, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu
In a show of resilient he is, Yoshi Tatsu refuses to give up on his dreams of being on the main roster with WWE again. He has been spending extra time with Nick Dinsmore, one of the lead trainers for the company, at the WWE Performance Center, working on his stamina and gaining some pointers on how to present his character on television.
February 15, 2014
Rob Conway
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Aside from working as a trainer, Nick Dinsmore is also making appearances for NXT as well. At a live event in Tampa this week, the former WWE star showed up in the ring to save Santa Claus and his diva helpers from an attack by Aiden English. 

December 20, 2013
Mick Foley

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013