NEW JACK WWE BATTLEGROUND
Name
New Jack
Real Name
Jerome Young
Date of Birth
January 3, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Alberto Del Rio

In a match that was surprisingly given almost twenty minutes, Alberto Del Rio defeated Rob Van Dam in a Hardcore Rules match via submission to retain the World Heavyweight Championship at the WWE Battleground pay per view.

October 6, 2013
New Jack
While very few wrestling fans would be able to guess it, New Jack had quite a different career before becoming an underground sensation with Paul Heyman and ECW. He used to work as a financial advisor and as a stock market analyst. He gave that up so he can pursue a career, where he gets to beat up people in the ring.
February 17, 2014