NEW JACK NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
New Jack
Real Name
Jerome Young
Date of Birth
January 3, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
New Jack
While very few wrestling fans would be able to guess it, New Jack had quite a different career before becoming an underground sensation with Paul Heyman and ECW. He used to work as a financial advisor and as a stock market analyst. He gave that up so he can pursue a career, where he gets to beat up people in the ring.
February 17, 2014