NEW JACK ENGAGEMENT
Name
New Jack
Real Name
Jerome Young
Date of Birth
January 3, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
New Jack
While very few wrestling fans would be able to guess it, New Jack had quite a different career before becoming an underground sensation with Paul Heyman and ECW. He used to work as a financial advisor and as a stock market analyst. He gave that up so he can pursue a career, where he gets to beat up people in the ring.
February 17, 2014