NEW JACK CANCELLATION
Name
New Jack
Real Name
Jerome Young
Date of Birth
January 3, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Paul Heyman
While very few wrestling fans would be able to guess it, New Jack had quite a different career before becoming an underground sensation with Paul Heyman and ECW. He used to work as a financial advisor and as a stock market analyst. He gave that up so he can pursue a career, where he gets to beat up people in the ring.
February 17, 2014