MR FUJI POLLS
Name
Mr Fuji
Real Name
Harry Fujiwara
Date of Birth
May 4, 1935
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1965
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Mr Fuji
When the future WWE Hall of Fame inductee made his debut in professional wrestling in 1965, there were not a lot of prominent Asia people in the country, so Harry Fujiwara, who was actually born in the United States, opted to stop using his real name and shortened it to Mr Fuji. It was easier for promoters and fans to spell and pronounce, and the move paid off rather well.
March 20, 2014
Mr Fuji
During the opening match of Wrestlemania 2, Paul Orndorff and Don Muraco, accompanied by Mr Fuji, wrestled to a double count out after approximately four minutes of action.
April 7, 1986