MR FUJI FITNESS COMPETITION
Name
Mr Fuji
Real Name
Harry Fujiwara
Date of Birth
May 4, 1935
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1965
Angelina Love

Former TNA knockout Angelina Love is in Las Vegas this weekend for a fitness competition.

November 23, 2013
Mr Fuji
When the future WWE Hall of Fame inductee made his debut in professional wrestling in 1965, there were not a lot of prominent Asia people in the country, so Harry Fujiwara, who was actually born in the United States, opted to stop using his real name and shortened it to Mr Fuji. It was easier for promoters and fans to spell and pronounce, and the move paid off rather well.
March 20, 2014
Don Muraco
During the opening match of Wrestlemania 2, Paul Orndorff and Don Muraco, accompanied by Mr Fuji, wrestled to a double count out after approximately four minutes of action.
April 7, 1986