MOJO RAWLEY WWE 2K14
Name
Mojo Rawley
Real Name
Dean Muhtadi
Date of Birth
July 17, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Xavier Woods
Just like they have been doing for the last couple of years, a WWE 2K14 challenge was held during Wrestlemania 30 week, where various wrestlers participate in a tournament to see who is the best at the video game. This year, Xavier Woods, an avid video game player, won the entire thing. His prize was a championship belt and a Playstation 4.
April 11, 2014
Undertaker
A video created by a WWE fan that showcases the Wrestlemania winning streak of the Undertaker as seen through WWE 2K14.
April 6, 2014
Batista
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game featuring Randy Orton, Daniel Bryan and Batista fighting for the heavyweight championship at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Daniel Bryan
A simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between Triple H and Daniel Bryan at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between John Cena and Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of a simulated match on WWE 2K14 featuring Undertaker and Brock Lesnar, with Paul Heyman roaming the ringside area in hopes that his client is able to put the winning streak to rest.
April 5, 2014
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Manik
A fan created this video of a WWE 2K14 simulated match between Manik and Tigre Uno, based on their performance at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 23, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of the Undertaker beating Brock Lesnar in WWE 2K14, which was produced by the company to promote their big match at Wrestlemania 30.
March 20, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the game has been out for quite some time now, retailers are reducing the cost of WWE 2K14 down to $39.99. Sales should be assisted greatly by the added interest that Wrestlemania 30 is bringing. Vince McMahon is very adamant about this aspect of the business, as he feels that it draws in the younger viewers that he targets.
March 18, 2014
Kofi Kingston

Alberto Del Rio does the Kofi Kingston entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Bret Hart

Chris Jericho does the Bret Hart entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Santino Marella

Damien Sandow does the comic Santino Marella entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Daniel Bryan

Daniel Bryan does the Randy Orton entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Steve Austin

JBL does the legendary Steve Austin entrance in the new WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Randy Savage

Randy Savage does the CM Punk entrance in WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Wade Barrett

Wade Barrett does the Miz entrance on WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Roman Reigns

WWE put together an entertaining video of the Shield doing the 3MB entrance on their new video game.

November 16, 2013
Damien Sandow
Damien Sandow will not be working live events for WWE this week because the company is sending him to France to promote the new video game.
October 29, 2013
Mojo Rawley
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Mojo Rawley
While the company recently informed the developmental wrestlers that it will be harder to get called up to the main roster, that change does not appear to be affecting Mojo Rawley and WWE's desire to fast track him to Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. The belief is that he is the WWE NXT star that will some day be the headliner for the entire company.
March 10, 2014
Mojo Rawley
WWE loved touting that there were some very familiar faces in the audience at the big WWE NXT show this past week. One of those was Rob Gronkowski, the superstar tight end for the New England Patriots. The NFL player was there because of his friendship with Mojo Rawley, the developmental wrestler that used to play football.
March 2, 2014
Mojo Rawley
One of the reasons why WWE is putting a lot of faith and expectation in Mojo Rawley is because he is a former NFL player. He had brief stints with the Green Bay Packers and Arizona Cardinals, but a severe injury derailed him. Management feels that his professional sports background gives him a little more credibility than the other developmental wrestlers.
February 7, 2014
Mojo Rawley

A name you might want to remember is Mojo Rawley. The NXT star is said to be next in line to be called up to the main roster. There are even those within the company that believe that Rawley can be the one to carry WWE into the future.

January 3, 2014