MOJO RAWLEY HELL IN A CELL
Name
Mojo Rawley
Real Name
Dean Muhtadi
Date of Birth
July 17, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Camacho
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Mojo Rawley
While the company recently informed the developmental wrestlers that it will be harder to get called up to the main roster, that change does not appear to be affecting Mojo Rawley and WWE's desire to fast track him to Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. The belief is that he is the WWE NXT star that will some day be the headliner for the entire company.
March 10, 2014
Mojo Rawley
WWE loved touting that there were some very familiar faces in the audience at the big WWE NXT show this past week. One of those was Rob Gronkowski, the superstar tight end for the New England Patriots. The NFL player was there because of his friendship with Mojo Rawley, the developmental wrestler that used to play football.
March 2, 2014
Mojo Rawley
One of the reasons why WWE is putting a lot of faith and expectation in Mojo Rawley is because he is a former NFL player. He had brief stints with the Green Bay Packers and Arizona Cardinals, but a severe injury derailed him. Management feels that his professional sports background gives him a little more credibility than the other developmental wrestlers.
February 7, 2014
Mojo Rawley

A name you might want to remember is Mojo Rawley. The NXT star is said to be next in line to be called up to the main roster. There are even those within the company that believe that Rawley can be the one to carry WWE into the future.

January 3, 2014