MOJO RAWLEY EARTHQUAKE
Name
Mojo Rawley
Real Name
Dean Muhtadi
Date of Birth
July 17, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Mojo Rawley
While the company recently informed the developmental wrestlers that it will be harder to get called up to the main roster, that change does not appear to be affecting Mojo Rawley and WWE's desire to fast track him to Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. The belief is that he is the WWE NXT star that will some day be the headliner for the entire company.
March 10, 2014
Mojo Rawley
WWE loved touting that there were some very familiar faces in the audience at the big WWE NXT show this past week. One of those was Rob Gronkowski, the superstar tight end for the New England Patriots. The NFL player was there because of his friendship with Mojo Rawley, the developmental wrestler that used to play football.
March 2, 2014
Mojo Rawley
One of the reasons why WWE is putting a lot of faith and expectation in Mojo Rawley is because he is a former NFL player. He had brief stints with the Green Bay Packers and Arizona Cardinals, but a severe injury derailed him. Management feels that his professional sports background gives him a little more credibility than the other developmental wrestlers.
February 7, 2014
Mojo Rawley

A name you might want to remember is Mojo Rawley. The NXT star is said to be next in line to be called up to the main roster. There are even those within the company that believe that Rawley can be the one to carry WWE into the future.

January 3, 2014