MOJO RAWLEY DREAM MATCH
Name
Mojo Rawley
Real Name
Dean Muhtadi
Date of Birth
July 17, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Mojo Rawley
While the company recently informed the developmental wrestlers that it will be harder to get called up to the main roster, that change does not appear to be affecting Mojo Rawley and WWE's desire to fast track him to Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. The belief is that he is the WWE NXT star that will some day be the headliner for the entire company.
March 10, 2014
Mojo Rawley
WWE loved touting that there were some very familiar faces in the audience at the big WWE NXT show this past week. One of those was Rob Gronkowski, the superstar tight end for the New England Patriots. The NFL player was there because of his friendship with Mojo Rawley, the developmental wrestler that used to play football.
March 2, 2014
Mojo Rawley
One of the reasons why WWE is putting a lot of faith and expectation in Mojo Rawley is because he is a former NFL player. He had brief stints with the Green Bay Packers and Arizona Cardinals, but a severe injury derailed him. Management feels that his professional sports background gives him a little more credibility than the other developmental wrestlers.
February 7, 2014
Mojo Rawley

A name you might want to remember is Mojo Rawley. The NXT star is said to be next in line to be called up to the main roster. There are even those within the company that believe that Rawley can be the one to carry WWE into the future.

January 3, 2014