MISSY HYATT CHILDHOOD
Name
Missy Hyatt
Real Name
Melissa Hiatt
Date of Birth
October 16, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Bram
It looks like TNA is investing heavily into Bram, a new character who recently made his debut as a childhood friend of former world heavyweight champion Brutus Magnus. Even though he has yet to make a name for himself in the industry, Bram has been given a multiple year contract by TNA. While it may not be for a large sum of money, the commitment is quite telling.
May 9, 2014
Lacey Von Erich
"My mom called to tell me my Uncle Jimbo, aka Ultimate Warrior, died. He was my dad's best friend, and a big part of our childhood. Rest in peace." - Lacey Von Erich discusses the death of Ultimate Warrior, who worked with her father Kerry Von Erich in WCCW
April 11, 2014
Chris Jericho
One of the things that makes Chris Jericho a beloved wrestler is the fact that he grew up a fan like most of us did. Ultimate Warrior was one of his childhood heroes, so he posted this message on Twitter about his death. He also noted how Warrior's match against Hulk Hogan at Wrestlemania 6 was one of his all time favorites.
April 8, 2014
Kane
A slightly embarrassing situation took place during the Mr T induction speech during the hall of fame ceremony tonight. He spent quite a bit of time talking about his childhood and his mother as opposed to telling any wrestling related stories. WWE tried to resolve the situation by sending Kane out there to let Mr T know that he was over the time limit.
April 5, 2014
Jey Uso
This childhood picture of Jimmy Uso, Jey Uso and Roman Reigns as football players has surfaced on Twitter.
February 25, 2014
Christian
During a recent interview, Edge was asked who he would want to do a match with if he were to make a comeback with WWE, and the former heavyweight champion was quick to mention his childhood friend Christian. Unfortunately for fans, though, that will not be happening, as his doctors have advised him from ever making a return.
February 19, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted a picture of herself from her childhood, while she was a student. She is seen wearing a school uniform and is standing second from the left. She also mentioned that the girl on the far right is the person that got her into professional wrestling.
February 6, 2014
Goldberg

"Special thanks to the Rock for making my childhood dream come true! U have no idea how many couches and old mattresses I jumped off thinking I was one of y'all! U, Ultimate Warrior, Sting, Legion of Doom, Goldberg and The Undertaker I could watch all day plus many more! I feel like a little kid again. Thanks again Champ!"

- NBA superstar LeBron James

January 22, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Andre the Giant

After the eight grade, Andre the Giant decided to drop out of school, as the future WWE legend did not believe that an education was needed in order to be a farmer.

November 23, 2013
Jimmy Hart

Jerry Lawler and Jimmy Hart were classmates at Memphis Treadwell High School.

November 6, 2013
Traci Brooks

Traci Brooks spent much of her childhood on a pig and chicken farm in Ontario.

November 4, 2013
Andre the Giant

Andre the Giant was 6'3" and 240 pounds by the time he was 12 years old.

November 1, 2013
Stacy Keibler
Former WWE diva Stacy Keibler attended an all girls high school.
October 27, 2013
Lilian Garcia
WWE announcer Lilian Garcia was born in Spain and spent the first eight years of her life there.
October 27, 2013
Missy Hyatt
There are speculations going around that Alpha Female might not be working on Impact Wrestling over the next few weeks after comments were made on Twitter by Missy Hyatt. However, the belief is that she will still be with TNA as she has signed a contract with the company and even moved to the United States to work for them.
March 10, 2014
Missy Hyatt
While she keeps up regularly with TNA and watches Impact Wrestling every single week, Missy Hyatt is not a big fan of Dixie Carter. She routinely posts critical remarks towards the president of TNA on her Twitter account, especially when she is watching their product. No word yet on where the root of the backstage heat between the two stems from.
February 8, 2014
Missy Hyatt

"I guess MVP saved his $$$ by no longer working 4 WWE & being hit w/ their pot fines 2 buy in to TNA. What does it say when a former mid card WWE guy buys in to TNA in story line? At least MVP looks & carries himself like a star. We'll see if this a good story line."

- Missy Hyatt discusses MVP making his debut in TNA

January 30, 2014
Missy Hyatt
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Missy Hyatt

"New Robo Cop movie!!!! Great opportunity to induct him in to the celebrity wing of the WWE Hall of Fame to cross promote his movie."

- Missy Hyatt

January 20, 2014