MIKE TENAY CONCERTS
Name
Mike Tenay
Real Name
Michael Tenay
Date of Birth
August 15, 1954
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
MVP

When he made his Impact Wrestling debut last night, Mike Tenay called MVP by that name, which led to speculations as to whether or not TNA will be using that as a permanent moniker. It now appears that the company will be using that name, as he used it during a promo taped for next week.

January 31, 2014
Kurt Angle

TNA produced a highly entertaining funeral segment for Aces and Eights, who were forced to split up after Bully Ray was defeated by Mr Anderson at Turning Point.

November 29, 2013
Taz

"....and I'm STILL NOT buying TNA nor would I ever want to affect the team of Mike Tenay and Taz. They have great chemistry and as I have said before they do a great job with what is provided them on their monitor."

November 21, 2013