MIKE TENAY BODYGUARD PICTURES
Name
Mike Tenay
Real Name
Michael Tenay
Date of Birth
August 15, 1954
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Jim Ross
Since his contract with WWE has now officially ended, rumors about Jim Ross and his future in professional wrestling have started heating up again. Since the longtime commentator does not want to replace Taz or Mike Tenay in TNA, much of the speculations has been geared towards him joining up with Jeff Jarrett in Global Force Wrestling. Interest within the industry towards the new promotion has grown since Jarrett has been able to secure several deals across the globe.
July 29, 2014
Mike Tenay

When he made his Impact Wrestling debut last night, Mike Tenay called MVP by that name, which led to speculations as to whether or not TNA will be using that as a permanent moniker. It now appears that the company will be using that name, as he used it during a promo taped for next week.

January 31, 2014
Mike Tenay

TNA produced a highly entertaining funeral segment for Aces and Eights, who were forced to split up after Bully Ray was defeated by Mr Anderson at Turning Point.

November 29, 2013
Mike Tenay

"....and I'm STILL NOT buying TNA nor would I ever want to affect the team of Mike Tenay and Taz. They have great chemistry and as I have said before they do a great job with what is provided them on their monitor."

November 21, 2013
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A stunning picture of TNA Knockout Brooke Tessmacher wearing a blue bikini while laying around in the water at the beach.
August 2, 2014
Lana
A picture of WWE diva Lana in a white thong.
July 28, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton being pulled over by a police officer in Florida because the tint on his car was darker than the state allows. The WWE star posted the image on his Instagram account and stated that the authorities should have bigger fish to fry than to simply pull over someone with tint that is too dark.
July 21, 2014
Kaitlyn
A picture of former WWE divas Kaitlyn and Shelly Martinez together at an independent wrestling show.
July 18, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher dressed up as an angel. The TNA Knockout is showing off her rear end, which ranks among the best in professional wrestling.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014