MIKE ROTUNDA PICTURES
Name
Mike Rotunda
Real Name
Lawrence Rotunda
Date of Birth
March 30, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1981
Barry Windham
A lot of positive things are happening for Bo Dallas as of late. In addition to finally being called back up to the main roster by WWE, he also recently got married. It's interesting to note that he did not take any time off of television for the ceremony. The belief is that several of his famous relatives, such as Bray Wyatt, Barry Windham and Mike Rotunda, were on hand for the event.
June 27, 2014
Mike Rotunda
Since his son Bray Wyatt is rapidly rising up the ladder in WWE towards stardom, a lot of people have been asking about Mike Rotunda as of late. The man formerly known as Irwin R Schyster is still working for WWE, where he is a producer backstage at Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Rotunda's job is to script out the matches and segments for the wrestlers.
April 18, 2014
Bo Dallas
In a sign of how much the company is vested into the character, Bray Wyatt is not allowed to do any media interviews. The Hernando Times in Florida did a feature article on Mike Rotunda, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham and the family. It was revealed that WWE would not grant Bray Wyatt permission to be involved in the piece, but Bo Dallas was allowed to give quotes.
April 14, 2014
Rick Steiner
Back when he was with the NWA, Mike Rotunda had an amateur wrestler gimmick when he teamed with Rick Steiner. It was actually based on his real life athletic career in college. Rotunda really did wrestle at Syracuse University. He was never an All American, though.
March 21, 2014
Mike Rotunda
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A stunning picture of TNA Knockout Brooke Tessmacher wearing a blue bikini while laying around in the water at the beach.
August 2, 2014
Lana
A picture of WWE diva Lana in a white thong.
July 28, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton being pulled over by a police officer in Florida because the tint on his car was darker than the state allows. The WWE star posted the image on his Instagram account and stated that the authorities should have bigger fish to fry than to simply pull over someone with tint that is too dark.
July 21, 2014
Kaitlyn
A picture of former WWE divas Kaitlyn and Shelly Martinez together at an independent wrestling show.
July 18, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher dressed up as an angel. The TNA Knockout is showing off her rear end, which ranks among the best in professional wrestling.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014