MIKE MONDO WORKOUT
Name
Mike Mondo
Real Name
Michael Brendli
Date of Birth
March 26, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Jack Swagger
Wade Barrett hasn't been on television in quite some time now because he suffered a shoulder injury during a match with Jack Swagger. He was recently up in Toronto, so he sought the help of Trish Stratus, a former WWE diva who now runs a successful yoga business. Barrett stated that the workout session with Trish helped his shoulder feel a bit better.
September 27, 2014
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Mike Mondo
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014