MIKE KNOX ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Mike Knox
Real Name
Michael Hettinga
Date of Birth
July 17, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Mike Knox
Since the end of the Aces and Eights story line, a lot of fans have been wondering about the status of the supporting cast and whether they would still remain with the company, but those that watched Impact Wrestling tonight, they now know that Mike Knox is returning to TNA television. A segment was aired, where he explains his absence over the last several weeks.
March 20, 2014
Mike Knox
While he was expected to be a casualty of the cost cutting movement within the company, it appears that Mike Knox is still under contract to TNA. He has not been used on Impact Wrestling in quite some time now, and he also has not been booked for the various live events every weekend either. Knox is still on the official roster page as well.
February 24, 2014
Mike Knox

Mike Knox could be the next person headed out the door in TNA. While the company likes him, they simply do not have anything planned for him since the split of Aces and Eights. There is a possibility of him being brought back into the fold at a later time.

January 16, 2014
Samoa Joe

Back when both of them were working for UPW in 2000, Mike Knox and Samoa Joe were tag team partners.

October 31, 2013