MIKE KNOX COUSIN
Name
Mike Knox
Real Name
Michael Hettinga
Date of Birth
July 17, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Mike Knox
Since the end of the Aces and Eights story line, a lot of fans have been wondering about the status of the supporting cast and whether they would still remain with the company, but those that watched Impact Wrestling tonight, they now know that Mike Knox is returning to TNA television. A segment was aired, where he explains his absence over the last several weeks.
March 20, 2014
Mike Knox
While he was expected to be a casualty of the cost cutting movement within the company, it appears that Mike Knox is still under contract to TNA. He has not been used on Impact Wrestling in quite some time now, and he also has not been booked for the various live events every weekend either. Knox is still on the official roster page as well.
February 24, 2014
Mike Knox

Mike Knox could be the next person headed out the door in TNA. While the company likes him, they simply do not have anything planned for him since the split of Aces and Eights. There is a possibility of him being brought back into the fold at a later time.

January 16, 2014
Mike Knox

Back when both of them were working for UPW in 2000, Mike Knox and Samoa Joe were tag team partners.

October 31, 2013