MIKE KNOX BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Mike Knox
Real Name
Michael Hettinga
Date of Birth
July 17, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Dixie Carter
Over the last several weeks, TNA has been generating quite the buzz, including a big announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta about doing Bound For Glory 2014 in Japan. Now, the company is hyping up a huge announcement that will be taking place at the London Film and Comic Con event. No official word yet on what the announcement will be, but some are speculation that TNA could be doing a pay per view in England soon.
June 30, 2014
Dixie Carter
It's going to be a busy day at the Korakuen Hall on October 12th. Dixie Carter and the Great Muta are not the only people hosting a wrestling pay per view at that venue. New Japan Pro Wrestling will also be doing an internet pay per view there as well. The belief is that one of the shows, most likely Bound For Glory 2014, will be taped in the afternoon.
June 26, 2014
Dixie Carter
The announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta turned out to be much bigger than initially expected. Some thought the two were just going to reveal that more Japanese wrestlers were coming to the states to work TNA shows. However, the two shocked the wrestling world by announcing that Bound For Glory 2014 will be taking place in Japan. Muta is expected to play a big part in setting everything up for TNA over in Tokyo.
June 25, 2014
Dixie Carter
On Wednesday, a press conference has been scheduled by Dixie Carter and the Great Muta. A huge announcement is expected to be made, but no details have been released just yet. Right now, rumors are pointing to another joint show between TNA and Wrestle-1. Speculations are that Muta will be bringing an influx of Japanese wrestlers over to the states to work the upcoming Bound For Glory 2014 show.
June 23, 2014
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Velvet Sky
As some of you already know, former WWE and TNA star Luke Gallows recently got married. CM Punk, AJ Lee, Zack Ryder, Curt Hawkins, Mike Knox, Bully Ray, Angelina Love, Samoa Joe, Mickie James, Matt Hardy, Reby Sky, Velvet Sky and Colt Cabana were among those in attendance at the wedding.
May 20, 2014
Mike Knox
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Mike Knox
A picture of the Menagerie, a stable created by TNA to give Mike Knox a push upon his return to Impact Wrestling.
May 8, 2014
Rob Terry
In order to bring a new infusion of blood to their talent roster, TNA has signed Crazy Steve, a professional wrestler who made a name for himself on the independent wrestling circuit in Canada. He will be a member of the new Menagerie stable with Mike Knox, Rebel and Rob Terry, who will be working underneath a mask for this role.
May 2, 2014
Great Muta
Rumors have been floating around for the last couple of months that Rob Terry was going to be brought back to TNA after gaining experience in OVW and Japan, where he worked with the Great Muta in Wrestle-1. Now, the news is official. Terry will be working underneath a mask as a member of the stable featuring Mike Knox and Rebel.
May 2, 2014
Mike Knox
Since TNA wants to see him doing well, management has decided to give Mike Knox a stable to lead when he makes his official return to the company. Vignettes have been aired on the past couple episodes of Impact Wrestling to tease the return. Knox will be leading a stable consisting of his sister Rebel, Crazzy Steve and a guy named the Freak.
April 29, 2014
Mike Knox
A video from Impact Wrestling that teases the imminent return of Mike Knox, who looks to be bringing a lovely new Knockout with him, to TNA.
April 26, 2014
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Mike Knox
Since the end of the Aces and Eights story line, a lot of fans have been wondering about the status of the supporting cast and whether they would still remain with the company, but those that watched Impact Wrestling tonight, they now know that Mike Knox is returning to TNA television. A segment was aired, where he explains his absence over the last several weeks.
March 20, 2014
Mike Knox
While he was expected to be a casualty of the cost cutting movement within the company, it appears that Mike Knox is still under contract to TNA. He has not been used on Impact Wrestling in quite some time now, and he also has not been booked for the various live events every weekend either. Knox is still on the official roster page as well.
February 24, 2014
Mike Knox

Mike Knox could be the next person headed out the door in TNA. While the company likes him, they simply do not have anything planned for him since the split of Aces and Eights. There is a possibility of him being brought back into the fold at a later time.

January 16, 2014
Mike Knox

Back when both of them were working for UPW in 2000, Mike Knox and Samoa Joe were tag team partners.

October 31, 2013