MIKE KNOX BODYGUARD
Name
Mike Knox
Real Name
Michael Hettinga
Date of Birth
July 17, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Mike Knox
Since the end of the Aces and Eights story line, a lot of fans have been wondering about the status of the supporting cast and whether they would still remain with the company, but those that watched Impact Wrestling tonight, they now know that Mike Knox is returning to TNA television. A segment was aired, where he explains his absence over the last several weeks.
March 20, 2014
Mike Knox
While he was expected to be a casualty of the cost cutting movement within the company, it appears that Mike Knox is still under contract to TNA. He has not been used on Impact Wrestling in quite some time now, and he also has not been booked for the various live events every weekend either. Knox is still on the official roster page as well.
February 24, 2014
Mike Knox

Mike Knox could be the next person headed out the door in TNA. While the company likes him, they simply do not have anything planned for him since the split of Aces and Eights. There is a possibility of him being brought back into the fold at a later time.

January 16, 2014
Samoa Joe

Back when both of them were working for UPW in 2000, Mike Knox and Samoa Joe were tag team partners.

October 31, 2013