MIKE KNOX ANNIVERSARY
Name
Mike Knox
Real Name
Michael Hettinga
Date of Birth
July 17, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Mick Foley
Following a slew of other wrestlers making appearances at these events, Mick Foley will be appearing at Comic Con this weekend in Kentucky. The legendary WWE star will be doing a discussion panel, where he talks about the 20 year anniversary of having his ears ripped out by Vader during a match in Europe.
March 14, 2014
Tara
In the restaurant business, if you can make it through the first year, then you're considered quite the success, as most people go out of business before that mark. Tara has accomplished that. Her restaurant, the Squared Circle in Chicago, will be celebrating their one year anniversary this weekend, and they're throwing a big party.
March 13, 2014
Big Show
This week marks the 15 year anniversary of Big Show signing with WWE. Vince McMahon was able to snatch him away from WCW by offering him a ten year contract worth millions of dollars. At the time, Eric Bischoff was handing out massive contracts to performers like Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Hulk Hogan and Bret Hart, so it had to have been a sizable amount of cash.
February 8, 2014
Booker T
It appears that marriage has worked out really well for Booker T, as the former WWE champion recently celebrated his nine year anniversary of being married to Sharmell, a former WCW performer. A wedding picture was posted on Twitter.
February 6, 2014
Traci Brooks

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Mickie James

Mickie James posted a special message on Facebook to let fans know that she has now been in the professional wrestling business for fifteen years.

December 3, 2013
Rock

Through Twitter, the Rock reminisced about his Madison Square Garden debut for WWE back in 1996.

November 17, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Kevin Nash
Kevin Nash revealed through Twitter that he is celebrating his 25th anniversary of marriage to his wife.
October 30, 2013
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Mike Knox
Since the end of the Aces and Eights story line, a lot of fans have been wondering about the status of the supporting cast and whether they would still remain with the company, but those that watched Impact Wrestling tonight, they now know that Mike Knox is returning to TNA television. A segment was aired, where he explains his absence over the last several weeks.
March 20, 2014
Mike Knox
While he was expected to be a casualty of the cost cutting movement within the company, it appears that Mike Knox is still under contract to TNA. He has not been used on Impact Wrestling in quite some time now, and he also has not been booked for the various live events every weekend either. Knox is still on the official roster page as well.
February 24, 2014
Mike Knox

Mike Knox could be the next person headed out the door in TNA. While the company likes him, they simply do not have anything planned for him since the split of Aces and Eights. There is a possibility of him being brought back into the fold at a later time.

January 16, 2014
Samoa Joe

Back when both of them were working for UPW in 2000, Mike Knox and Samoa Joe were tag team partners.

October 31, 2013