MICKEY KEEGAN WWE BATTLEGROUND
Name
Mickey Keegan
Real Name
Max Pelham
Date of Birth
February 15, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Alberto Del Rio

In a match that was surprisingly given almost twenty minutes, Alberto Del Rio defeated Rob Van Dam in a Hardcore Rules match via submission to retain the World Heavyweight Championship at the WWE Battleground pay per view.

October 6, 2013
Mickey Keegan
It appears that Mickey Keegan is no more, as Max Pelham has decided to delete all of his updates on Twitter. The profile has essentially been blanked out. For those that don't know, Keegan was a developmental wrestler for WWE, but was forced to retire because of a severe spine injury. Management gave him a job backstage with WWE NXT.
February 17, 2014
Mickey Keegan

Mickey Keegan's dream of wrestling for WWE have come to an end, as the developmental wrestler has been forced to retire as an in ring performer because of a spine injury. Keegan is now working as a creative assistant for NXT.

January 1, 2014