MICKEY KEEGAN ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Mickey Keegan
Real Name
Max Pelham
Date of Birth
February 15, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Mickey Keegan
It appears that Mickey Keegan is no more, as Max Pelham has decided to delete all of his updates on Twitter. The profile has essentially been blanked out. For those that don't know, Keegan was a developmental wrestler for WWE, but was forced to retire because of a severe spine injury. Management gave him a job backstage with WWE NXT.
February 17, 2014
Mickey Keegan

Mickey Keegan's dream of wrestling for WWE have come to an end, as the developmental wrestler has been forced to retire as an in ring performer because of a spine injury. Keegan is now working as a creative assistant for NXT.

January 1, 2014