MICKEY KEEGAN MILITARY
Name
Mickey Keegan
Real Name
Max Pelham
Date of Birth
February 15, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Bobby Lashley
A big reason why Bobby Lashley was given the TNA World Heavyweight Championship this week is because he is viewed as a marketing asset. The company immediately sent out a press release to inform them that Lashley had become the new champion. TNA is touting his accomplishments as a collegiate athlete, military personnel, mixed martial arts and professional wrestling to the media.
June 20, 2014
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
Mickey Keegan
It appears that Mickey Keegan is no more, as Max Pelham has decided to delete all of his updates on Twitter. The profile has essentially been blanked out. For those that don't know, Keegan was a developmental wrestler for WWE, but was forced to retire because of a severe spine injury. Management gave him a job backstage with WWE NXT.
February 17, 2014
Mickey Keegan

Mickey Keegan's dream of wrestling for WWE have come to an end, as the developmental wrestler has been forced to retire as an in ring performer because of a spine injury. Keegan is now working as a creative assistant for NXT.

January 1, 2014