MICKEY KEEGAN HUNTING
Name
Mickey Keegan
Real Name
Max Pelham
Date of Birth
February 15, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Mickey Keegan
It appears that Mickey Keegan is no more, as Max Pelham has decided to delete all of his updates on Twitter. The profile has essentially been blanked out. For those that don't know, Keegan was a developmental wrestler for WWE, but was forced to retire because of a severe spine injury. Management gave him a job backstage with WWE NXT.
February 17, 2014
Mickey Keegan

Mickey Keegan's dream of wrestling for WWE have come to an end, as the developmental wrestler has been forced to retire as an in ring performer because of a spine injury. Keegan is now working as a creative assistant for NXT.

January 1, 2014