MICHAEL HAYES WORKOUT
Name
Michael Hayes
Real Name
Michael Seitz
Date of Birth
March 29, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Michael Hayes
In a sign of just how valued he is within the company, Michael Hayes is still with WWE. He remains a fairly high ranking official for the company and has a big role backstage, even though he has had so many incidents and suspensions. WWE is even tossing around the idea of inducting the Freebirds into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 32, which is rumored to be held in Texas.
April 14, 2014
Junkyard Dog
For more than three decades, the record at the Superdome for a wrestling event was set by a show featuring Michael Hayes and Junkyard Dog in the main event. The two of them drew in 28,000 fans, which is a mark that WWE should easily blow away with Wrestlemania 30. As many already know, Hayes works backstage for the company and will be at the pay per view.
April 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013