MICHAEL HAYES EARTHQUAKE
Name
Michael Hayes
Real Name
Michael Seitz
Date of Birth
March 29, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Michael Hayes
In a sign of just how valued he is within the company, Michael Hayes is still with WWE. He remains a fairly high ranking official for the company and has a big role backstage, even though he has had so many incidents and suspensions. WWE is even tossing around the idea of inducting the Freebirds into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 32, which is rumored to be held in Texas.
April 14, 2014
Michael Hayes
For more than three decades, the record at the Superdome for a wrestling event was set by a show featuring Michael Hayes and Junkyard Dog in the main event. The two of them drew in 28,000 fans, which is a mark that WWE should easily blow away with Wrestlemania 30. As many already know, Hayes works backstage for the company and will be at the pay per view.
April 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013