MICHAEL HAYES BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Michael Hayes
Real Name
Michael Seitz
Date of Birth
March 29, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Michael Hayes
In a sign of just how valued he is within the company, Michael Hayes is still with WWE. He remains a fairly high ranking official for the company and has a big role backstage, even though he has had so many incidents and suspensions. WWE is even tossing around the idea of inducting the Freebirds into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 32, which is rumored to be held in Texas.
April 14, 2014
Junkyard Dog
For more than three decades, the record at the Superdome for a wrestling event was set by a show featuring Michael Hayes and Junkyard Dog in the main event. The two of them drew in 28,000 fans, which is a mark that WWE should easily blow away with Wrestlemania 30. As many already know, Hayes works backstage for the company and will be at the pay per view.
April 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013