MICHAEL HAYES ACTION FIGURE
Name
Michael Hayes
Real Name
Michael Seitz
Date of Birth
March 29, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Michael Hayes
In a sign of just how valued he is within the company, Michael Hayes is still with WWE. He remains a fairly high ranking official for the company and has a big role backstage, even though he has had so many incidents and suspensions. WWE is even tossing around the idea of inducting the Freebirds into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 32, which is rumored to be held in Texas.
April 14, 2014
Michael Hayes
For more than three decades, the record at the Superdome for a wrestling event was set by a show featuring Michael Hayes and Junkyard Dog in the main event. The two of them drew in 28,000 fans, which is a mark that WWE should easily blow away with Wrestlemania 30. As many already know, Hayes works backstage for the company and will be at the pay per view.
April 6, 2014
Michael Hayes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013