MENG
Home » Meng »
Name
Meng
Real Name
Tonga Fifita
Date of Birth
February 3, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1978
Meng
As a youth, Meng was one of a handful of children who were handpicked by the King of Tonga and sent to Japan to learn sumo. He would end up spending a couple of years there training and competing in the sport until the stable master passed away. Former WWE star Barbarian was another person that was sent with Meng.
February 18, 2014