MENG NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
Meng
Real Name
Tonga Fifita
Date of Birth
February 3, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1978
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
Barbarian
As a youth, Meng was one of a handful of children who were handpicked by the King of Tonga and sent to Japan to learn sumo. He would end up spending a couple of years there training and competing in the sport until the stable master passed away. Former WWE star Barbarian was another person that was sent with Meng.
February 18, 2014