MEMO MONTENEGRO WRESTLEMANIA 2011
Name
Memo Montenegro
Real Name
Guillermo Rodriguez
Date of Birth
June 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Chris Masters
In a move that many were expecting, Melina Perez has been released by WWE during a company purge. Chris Masters, Vladimir Kolzov and Gail Kim were also released as well. The belief is that Melina had major backstage heat on her because of the way she treated Trish Stratus, whom she felt took a Wrestlemania 2011 spot from an active diva.
August 5, 2011
Alberto Del Rio
While the company will never admit it publicly, it appears that they are completely done with Memo Montenegro, a former developmental wrestler who also happens to be the younger brother of Alberto Del Rio. Since his older brother is not expected to remain with WWE for long, Montenegro does not have much of a chance of making a return after he gains more experience.
February 21, 2014