MEMO MONTENEGRO WCW NITRO
Name
Memo Montenegro
Real Name
Guillermo Rodriguez
Date of Birth
June 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Stephanie McMahon
Stephanie McMahon and Triple H have revealed a bit of news about the WWE Network that might help the company secure more subscribers. The real life couple stated that episodes of WCW Nitro are being added to the online service. There is a good amount of people who have been hesitant to sign up for the WWE Network because it lacked the full archive of former television shows.
August 6, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
While the company will never admit it publicly, it appears that they are completely done with Memo Montenegro, a former developmental wrestler who also happens to be the younger brother of Alberto Del Rio. Since his older brother is not expected to remain with WWE for long, Montenegro does not have much of a chance of making a return after he gains more experience.
February 21, 2014