MEMO MONTENEGRO PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Memo Montenegro
Real Name
Guillermo Rodriguez
Date of Birth
June 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Ric Flair
Rumors are floating around right now that there is a standing offer on the table for Ric Flair to make a permanent return to Monday Night Raw and be an on screen character. However, WWE officials need him to make sure that everything in his personal life is put in order before he starts going back on the road with the company. Flair is said to be interested in signing the contract.
May 4, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Life has been on the upswing as of late for Eddie Edwards. Aside from the American Wolves being picked up by TNA and being featured routinely on Impact Wrestling each week, things are going rather well for Edwards in his personal life as well. He has revealed that he is now engaged to Alexxis Nevaeh, an independent wrestler. The two are doing a wedding next April.
April 24, 2014
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
While the company will never admit it publicly, it appears that they are completely done with Memo Montenegro, a former developmental wrestler who also happens to be the younger brother of Alberto Del Rio. Since his older brother is not expected to remain with WWE for long, Montenegro does not have much of a chance of making a return after he gains more experience.
February 21, 2014