MEMO MONTENEGRO ENGAGEMENT
Name
Memo Montenegro
Real Name
Guillermo Rodriguez
Date of Birth
June 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Memo Montenegro
While the company will never admit it publicly, it appears that they are completely done with Memo Montenegro, a former developmental wrestler who also happens to be the younger brother of Alberto Del Rio. Since his older brother is not expected to remain with WWE for long, Montenegro does not have much of a chance of making a return after he gains more experience.
February 21, 2014