MEMO MONTENEGRO BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Memo Montenegro
Real Name
Guillermo Rodriguez
Date of Birth
June 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Alberto Del Rio
While the company will never admit it publicly, it appears that they are completely done with Memo Montenegro, a former developmental wrestler who also happens to be the younger brother of Alberto Del Rio. Since his older brother is not expected to remain with WWE for long, Montenegro does not have much of a chance of making a return after he gains more experience.
February 21, 2014