MAXINE STATUE
Name
Maxine
Real Name
Karlee Perez
Date of Birth
April 19, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
JBL
A picture of JBL with a statue of Teddy Roosevelt.
April 19, 2014
Hulk Hogan
"I didn't realize it until the second time I had said it. We have a thing called the Gorilla position and I was ready to go out. They pulled me for a quick interview and we talked about the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal, and I had a tough time a few days ago with that. My manager Jimmy Hart and I just stood and stared at the statue and when I looked at his face, I lost it and I was totally rattled for at least half that day. It really upset me, in a good way. So in that interview when we talked about the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal and then I went straight out there I guess my mind was still thinking Andre. But the crowd sure let me know that I was saying the wrong name of the venue. So I apologized to them and I made sure that I tagged it at the end again with the Skydome. Oh man, the Superdome." - Hulk Hogan explains his Silverdome and Superdome mix up
April 10, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, WWE unveiled an Andre the Giant statue, which impressed a lot of fans and wrestlers alike, and it looks like the company might be making it an annual thing. At an Axxess event during Wrestlemania 30 week, Triple H unveiled a new Bruno Sammartino statue. The legendary former world champion was there in attendance as well.
April 5, 2014
Batista
"I love Bray Wyatt. I love him. I love that whole gimmick, that whole Wyatt Family gimmick, but Bray I think he's gonna be a huge star. I get caught up in this guy, man. When I watch him he's one of those guys. He's another guy, I mean he doesn't look like a stud. He's not a statue of a man, but he is athletic as you can get, that kid can move man. He is agile, he is a stud man. That kid is as an athlete. He gets when he cuts a promo, you just get sucked in man. He is hypnotizing. When I talk to him like personal, on a personal level, he's one of those kids who's not afraid to learn, he has no ego. He's still learning and he knows he's still learning and he's not afraid to ask questions, and I think that's why he's going to be so good. 'Cause he's this good right now and he still wants to learn." - Batista predicting Bray Wyatt to be the next big star for WWE
April 1, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Usually, when a group of people get together for a crime heist, the target is usually something quite lucrative. Autographed boots were the target this past week at the Hulk Hogan restaurant down in Florida. Some women reportedly distracted the manager by knocking over the statue outside the building, while one of them grabbed the memorabilia.
March 20, 2014
Sarita
Sarita posted this interesting picture of herself on Instagram, where the former TNA Knockout is posing with a statue of a Transformers. She even revealed that she was a big fan of the cartoon and that Seaspray, a lesser known character from that toy universe, was her favorite robot.
February 9, 2014
Bruno Sammartino

A group of people in Pittsburgh have put together the time and effort required to erect a statue of wrestling legend Bruno Sammartino, but the owners of the land where the old Civic Arena stands are against the idea and have placed a stoppage on those particular plans.

January 18, 2014
Maxine
If you are a wrestling fan and anywhere near Sun City, you might want to pick up a copy of Red magazine soon, as Maxine poses topless on the cover of the latest edition. The former WWE diva is going by her real name of Karlee Perez.
March 8, 2014
Maxine
This really hot picture of Maxine in sexy shorts and a tight fitting top that exposes her breasts has surfaced online. The former WWE diva herself highlighted the picture on her social media account.
March 3, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014