MAXINE SOCIAL MEDIA
Name
Maxine
Real Name
Karlee Perez
Date of Birth
April 19, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Maxine
During a recent interview, Maxine revealed something very interesting that took place backstage in WWE. She stated that while she was working in the developmental program, she pitched an idea to management about her character and story line. About a day later, Maxine noticed that Aksana had been given that very gimmick that she had pitched to company officials.
October 31, 2014
Maxine
If you are a wrestling fan and anywhere near Sun City, you might want to pick up a copy of Red magazine soon, as Maxine poses topless on the cover of the latest edition. The former WWE diva is going by her real name of Karlee Perez.
March 8, 2014
Maxine
This really hot picture of Maxine in sexy shorts and a tight fitting top that exposes her breasts has surfaced online. The former WWE diva herself highlighted the picture on her social media account.
March 3, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Kevin Nash
A message on Twitter from Kevin Nash about the death of his former WCW protege Sean OHaire.
September 10, 2014
Lance Storm
A message on Twitter from Lance Storm about the death of Sean OHaire.
September 10, 2014
Scotty Riggs
A status update on Twitter from Scotty Riggs, where the former WCW star states that Sean OHaire has passed away.
September 9, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
A status update on Twitter from Diamond Dallas Page, where he provides an update on the condition of Jake Roberts.
August 28, 2014
Jake Roberts
A status update on Twitter from Kizarny, where the former WWE star provides us with an update on Jake Roberts, who passed out on an airplane and has been unconscious at a Las Vegas hospital since then.
August 28, 2014
Charlie Haas
A post from Twitter, where JBL mocks Shelton Benjamin by taking a picture of Rico Constantino, who is visiting Monday Night Raw today, and stating that Constantino is the best tag team partner that Charlie Haas has ever had in WWE.
August 18, 2014
MVP
A post on Twitter from Tommy Dreamer, where he praises MVP for getting involved in the protests in Ferguson, Missouri.
August 16, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A Twitter post from former WWE star Kevin Nash where he jokes about trying to do a Vulcan mind meld with Brock Lesnar to let him know that he is only back on Monday Night Raw for the beers and not looking for a fight.
August 14, 2014
Zack Ryder
A status update on Twitter from Zack Ryder, informing fans that WWE is no longer selling any of his merchandise. Rumors have been circulating that the company wants to downplay his popularity, and this revelation lends credibility to those speculations. The fact that Ryder actually pointed it out in public is a sign that he could be really frustrated with his situation in WWE.
July 1, 2014
Curt Hawkins
As many of you already know by now, several WWE stars were on the receiving end of a release today, as the company is trying to cut cost a bit. As that is happening, Mark Henry decided to celebrate his 18th year anniversary with the company by posting a message on Twitter, which did not sit well with Curt Hawkins, who was one of the performers released. Hawkins posted this response to Henry.
June 12, 2014
Mick Foley
A status update on Twitter from Mick Foley, where he stated that TNA wished him a happy birthday while WWE has yet do so. While the former world heavyweight champion is more than likely just playing around, there appears to be some truth in jest, as rumors have been floating around that there is backstage heat between Foley and some members of management in WWE.
June 8, 2014
Dean Ambrose
A status update on Twitter from Drew McIntyre, where the WWE star mocked Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns for breaking up while he, Jinder Mahal, Hornswoggle and Heath Slater still remain a team.
June 4, 2014
Adam Rose
A picture of Ricardo Rodriguez trying to break into the Adam Rose tour bus.
May 27, 2014
Chris Sabin
A status update from Twitter from Frankie Kazarian, which involves Chris Sabin and potentially taking a jab at TNA for not paying their performers on time.
May 27, 2014
Blue Meanie
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Hernandez
A status update on Twitter by Hernandez, where the former TNA star posted a funny picture of a guy in an Aquaman outfit.
May 11, 2014
Chris Sabin
A status update on Twitter from Chris Sabin, where the former world heavyweight champion revealed that he is now a free agent and is no longer under contract to TNA.
May 9, 2014
Prince Devitt
A status update on Twitter from Prince Devitt, where the departing international star thanked New Japan Pro Wrestling for the last eight wonderful years of his career.
May 9, 2014
Dixie Carter
A status update on Twitter from Dixie Carter, where the TNA president takes a jab at Jim Ross.
May 9, 2014
Seiya Sanada
A status update on Twitter, where Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, playfully mocks Robbie E for looking like "Uncle Jesse", who was famously portrayed by John Stamos.
May 7, 2014