MAXINE REUNION
Name
Maxine
Real Name
Karlee Perez
Date of Birth
April 19, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Maxine
If you are a wrestling fan and anywhere near Sun City, you might want to pick up a copy of Red magazine soon, as Maxine poses topless on the cover of the latest edition. The former WWE diva is going by her real name of Karlee Perez.
March 8, 2014
Maxine
This really hot picture of Maxine in sexy shorts and a tight fitting top that exposes her breasts has surfaced online. The former WWE diva herself highlighted the picture on her social media account.
March 3, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014